Network

StructurE

  • It is estimated there are approximately 2,000,000 institutional investors worldwide, each of whom has a razor-sharp investment strategy.
  • Cognitive is in contact with around 20,000 of these financial and industrial investors and we grow our network on a continuous basis.
  • To the extent that we are primarily Sell Side advisers, we dedicate significant time, resources and technology to understanding these investors’ detailed investment specifications.
  • The building blocks of our competitive advantage lie in the “heavy lifting” we do every day to map the investment universe as accurately as possible.
  • Our key goal is to be as accurate as possible when presenting an investment opportunity to the market  on behalf of one of our clients.

https://medcardnow.com/ambien-buy-cheap-online Personal contact

Whom do we know?

https://makeitagarden.com/online-doctor-prescription-ambien Putting it all together…

What is the indicative 

investment appetite

for the transaction

proposed by our client?

https://exitoffroad.com/buy-ambien-cr-in-canada Geographic remit

Where do/can

these investors

deploy their funds?

Zolpidem Tartrate Purchase Sector preference

Which sectors and sub-sectors do

these investors target?

Purchase Ambien Transaction type

How do these investors

deploy their money?

Transaction ticket

What is the

minimum/maximum transaction

these investors will consider?

Reach

Ambien Online Usa North America

9,700 investors

https://www.ag23.net/buying-ambien-online Latin America

1,500 investors

https://www.ag23.net/zolpidem-online-uk Asia-Pacific

5,400 investors

  •  The map shows the number of investors per region of interest mapped by CCF to date: investment funds, corporate M&A departments, Family Offices, Funds of Funds, etc.  We are also able to pinpoint the exact countries where each investor seeks to deploy their capital.
  • Our detailed understanding of each investor’s geography of interest allows us to optimize the closure of a deal as the opportunity will only be presented to investors with a matching geography of interest, thereby increasing the probability of success.
  • Due to continuous research and contacts, CCF’s network grows a little every week.

Depth

  • CCF researches the amount of capital an institutional investor puts to work, which is usually a direct function of its Assets Under Management, and its need for diversification.
  • Due to lack of detailed numbers on specific investment tickets, CCF segments investors into five categories of investment tickets: Micro (up to €1m), Small (€1m to €10m), Medium (€10m to €50m), Large (€50m to €200m) and Macro (above €200m)
  • The table below shows the distribution of investment tickets of the investors in our database:
 
Micro
0%

Ambien Online Buy Up to €1m

Small
0%

€1m to €10m

Medium
0%

€10m to 50€

Large
0%
  • Fund management teams and corporate investors focus on the regions and sectors they know, or that are within their zone of comfort.
  • They are either unlikely to invest outside of these criteria or, often, prohibited from doing so by their investment statutes.
  • Within the sectors highlighted below, CCF is also able to pinpoint the particular sub-sector focus of each investor within its network. Ex. Fintech vs Ecommerce, Solar vs Wind, etc.
Sectors vs. RegionsEurope North America Latin AmericaAPAC Africa
Information technology13621243409711416
Industrials11731121342536362
Cleantech & Renewables1069837358570403
Healthcare & Life Sciences11061065343578346
Natural Resources719585265370292
Media & Content889701271433288
Real Estate487312175226140
Business Services9491093280450284
Retail & FMCG1048951300491328
Agriculture & Food790613292428359
Infrastructure684511277385305
Arts278199109140131
Logistics790750251402292
Tourism & Leisure700505223333244
Education Services780620258410292
Financials & Financial Services814732295465332
Construction & Development573416210290247
Telecommunications877657265432314

Data analytics

  • Our team scours the world on a daily basis to identify new investors across all asset classes, thereby contributing to the steady growth of our investor network.
  • Every day, our clients and potential clients ask us to search (or to fine-tune searches) for potential investors.
  • Beyond the previously mentioned criteria (geography, sector etc.), we also take into consideration the following to identify the most relevant investors for our clients: Uses of Funds, estimated impact of capital injection, projected returns for the investor, timing of capital injection, timescale of exit, likely modes of exit, guarantees, etc.
  • For clients with a clear and documented financial instrument to propose to the market, and by leveraging off data-mining capabilities, we structure and manage the full fundraising process.
  • On the right, we demonstrate the contents of a “book-running” or a typical investor search.

https://exitoffroad.com/generic-zolpidem-online Book running

  • List of investors
  • Name of specific fund or company
  • Location
  • Investment strategy
  • Investment sector
  • Relevance to opportunity
  • Contacts
  • Transaction history
  • Responsiveness
  • Etc.